LEGAL NOTICES

In accordance with the provisions of Articles 6-III and 19 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on Trust in the Digital Economy, known as the L.C.E.N., we inform users and visitors to the site http://www.limitedresell.com of the following information:

1. Legal information :

The limitedresell.com site (hereinafter referred to as the "Site") is published and operated by the SASU KELMAN GROUP, with a capital of 1000 EUR, whose registered office is - 40 Avenue Sainte Marguerite, 06200 NICE, registered with the NICE Trade and Companies Register under n°884 513 961. SIRET N°: 88451396100018. Intracommunity V.A.T. number FR01884513961.

Site creator : Mikhael TORDJMAN

Responsible for publication: Mikhael TORDJMAN

Contact the publication manager: contact@limitedresell.com

The person responsible for the publication is a natural person

The Webmaster is : Mikhael TORDJMAN

Contact the Webmaster: contact@limitedresell.com

Web host : Groupe Profileo

Hosting address : Chemin Petit Cabri - Le Tholonet - 13100 Aix-en-Provence

Hosting phone number: +33 (0)1 42 92 05 40

2. Contact :

Our customer service can be reached by e-mail at contact@limitedresell.com ; via our contact form or by phone at 04 83 43 11 19 from Monday to Friday from 10 a.m. to 1 p.m. and from 2 p.m. to 4 p.m.

3. Presentation and principle :

Is referred to below, any Internet user connecting and using the above-mentioned site: limitedresell.com 

The site limitedresell.com includes a set of services, as is, made available to users. It is hereby specified that the latter must remain courteous and show good faith both towards other users and towards the webmaster of the site limitedresell.com.

The site limitedresell.com is regularly updated by KELMAN GROUP.

KELMAN GROUP endeavours to provide on the limitedresell.com site the most precise information possible (subject to modifications made since they were put on line), but cannot guarantee the accuracy, completeness and topicality of the information published on its site, whether it is its own doing or that of the third party partners who provide it with this information. Consequently, the user acknowledges that he or she uses this information (for information purposes only, non-exhaustive and subject to change) under his or her exclusive responsibility.

4. Accessibility :

The limitedresell.com site is in principle accessible to users 24/24h, 7/7d, except for interruptions, scheduled or not, for maintenance purposes or in case of force majeure. In the event of impossibility of access to the service, limitedresell.com undertakes to do its utmost to re-establish access to the service and will then endeavour to inform users in advance of the dates and times of the intervention.  Being subject only to an obligation of means, limitedresell.com cannot be held responsible for any damage, whatever its nature, resulting from an unavailability of the service.

5. Intellectual property:

Any total or partial reproduction of the site limitedresell.com, representation, modification, publication, total or partial adaptation of any element of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited, except with the prior written authorisation of KELMAN GROUP, owner of the site at the email: contact@limitedresell.com, failing which it will be considered as constituting an infringement and liable to prosecution in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Hypertext links and cookies:

The limitedresell.com site contains a certain number of hypertext links towards other sites (partners, information...) set up with the authorization of KELMAN GROUP. However, KELMAN GROUP is not able to check the entire content of the sites visited and therefore declines all responsibility for the possible risks of illicit content.

The user is informed that during his visits to the limitedresell.com website, one or more cookies may be automatically installed on his computer by means of his browser software. A cookie is a block of data that does not allow the user to be identified, but which records information relating to the user's browsing on the site.

The configuration of the browser software makes it possible to inform of the presence of a cookie and possibly to refuse it in the manner described at the following address: http://www.cnil.fr. 

However, the user can configure his computer's browser to refuse the installation of cookies, bearing in mind that refusing to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. To block cookies, type in your search engine: block cookies under IE or firefox and follow the instructions according to your version.

7. Protection of property and persons - management of personal data:

In France, personal data is notably protected by law n° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law n° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

On the limitedresell.com site, SASU KELMAN GROUP only collects personal information (in accordance with article 4 law n°78-17 of 6 January 1978) relating to the user for the need of certain services proposed by the limitedresell.com site. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he enters it himself. It is then specified to the user of the limitedresell.com site the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data processing, files and liberties, all users have the right to access, rectify, delete and oppose personal data concerning them. To exercise this right, send your request to limitedresell.com by email: contact@limitedresell.com or in writing, duly signed, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with the signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information of the user of the limitedresell.com site is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, ceded or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the repurchase of the limitedresell.com site and its rights authorises KELMAN GROUP to transmit the said information to the possible purchaser who would in turn be held to the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data with regard to the user of the limitedresell.com site.

The limitedresell.com site is in compliance with the RGPD, see our RGPD policy: https://limitedresell.com

The databases are protected by the provisions of the Law of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.