Total (tax excl.): €0.00

LEGAL NOTICES

In accordance with the provisions of Articles 6-III and 19 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on Trust in the Digital Economy, known as the L.C.E.N., we inform users and visitors to the site http://www.limitedresell.com of the following information:

1. Legal information :

Owner Status: Micro Entrepreneur 

Owner: Mikhael TORDJMAN

RCS Nice: 834 892 523 

Owner's mailing address: 94 Corniche Fleurie, 06200 Nice

Site creator: Mikhael TORDJMAN

Publication manager: Mikhael TORDJMAN

Contact the publication manager: contact@limitedresell.com

The person responsible for the publication is a natural person

The Webmaster is: Mikhael TORDJMAN 

Contact the Webmaster: contact@limitedresell.com

The host of the site: OVH 

Hosting address: 2 rue Kellermann, 59100 Roubaix

2. Presentation and principle :

Is designated below, any Internet user connecting and using the above-mentioned site: http://www.limitedresell.com 

The site www.limitedresell.com includes a set of services, in the state, made available to users. It is hereby specified that the latter must remain courteous and act in good faith towards both other users and the webmaster of the site www.limitedresell.com

The website www.limitedresell.com is regularly updated by Mikhael Tordjman.

Mikhael tordjman endeavours to provide the most accurate information possible on the www.limitedresell.com website (subject to modifications made since it was put online), but cannot guarantee the accuracy, completeness and timeliness of the information published on its website, whether by itself or by third party partners who provide it with this information. Consequently, the user acknowledges that he/she uses this information (for information purposes only, non-exhaustive and subject to change) under his/her exclusive responsibility.

3. Accessibility :

The www.limitedresell.fr site is accessible to users 24/24h, 7/7d, except in the event of an interruption, scheduled or not, for the purposes of its maintenance or in the event of force majeure. In the event that access to the service is not possible, www.limitedresell.com undertakes to do its utmost to restore access to the service and will then endeavour to inform users in advance of the dates and times of the intervention.  Being subject only to an obligation of means, www.limitedresell.fr cannot be held responsible for any damage, whatever its nature, resulting from the unavailability of the service.

4. Intellectual property:

Mikhael tordjman is the exclusive owner of all intellectual property rights or holds the user rights to all elements accessible on the site, both on the structure and on texts, trademarks, logos, icons, signs.

Any total or partial reproduction of the www.limitedresell.com site, representation, modification, publication, total or partial adaptation of any of these elements, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited, unless prior written authorization is obtained from Mikhael TORDJMAN, owner of the site by email: contact@limitedresell.com, failing which it will be considered as constituting an infringement and liable to prosecution in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

5. Hypertext links and cookies:

The www.limitedresell.com site contains a number of hypertext links to other sites (partners, information, etc.) set up with the authorization of Mikhael TORDJMAN. However, Mikhael TORDJMAN does not have the possibility to check all the content of the sites thus visited and therefore declines any responsibility for this fact regarding the possible risks of illegal content.

The user is informed that during his visits to the www.limitedresell.com site, one or more cookies may be automatically installed on his computer through his browser software. A cookie is a block of data that does not identify the user, but records information related to the user's navigation on the site.

The configuration of the browser software makes it possible to inform of the presence of a cookie and, if necessary, to refuse it in the manner described at the following address: http://www.cnil.fr. 

However, the user can configure his computer's browser to refuse the installation of cookies, knowing that refusing to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. To block cookies, type in your search engine: block cookies under IE or firefox and follow the instructions according to your version.

6. Protection of property and persons - management of personal data:

In France, personal data are protected by Act No. 78-87 of 6 January 1978, Act No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the Criminal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995.

On the www.limitedresell.com website, Mikhael TORDJMAN only collects personal information (according to article 4 of law n°78-17 of 06 January 1978) relating to the user for the purpose of certain services offered by the www.limitedresell.com. website. The user provides this information in full knowledge of the facts, particularly when he/she enters it himself/herself. It is then specified to the user of the www.limitedresell.com website whether or not he/she is required to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification, deletion and opposition to personal data concerning him. To exercise this right, send your request to www.limitedresell.com by email: contact@limitedresell.com or in writing, duly signed, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information of the user of the www.limitedresell.com site is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the purchase of the www.limitedresell.com site and its rights authorizes Mikhael TORDJMAN to transmit the said information to the possible purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to keep and modify the data with regard to the user of the www.limitedresell.fr. site

The site www.limitedresell.com is in compliance with the DGMP, see our DGMP policy: https://limitedresell.com

Databases are protected by the provisions of the law of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.